Big Apple Academy Principal’s Honor Roll 2017

By   /  April 21, 2017  /  No Comments




2015 Principal's Honor Roll


 

Big Apple Academy
Principal's Honor Roll 2017

The following students are to be recognized for making the Principal's Honor Roll of 2017. Such recognition is bestowed to those who achieved 95% or higher in all core subject areas (Mathematics, ELA, Social Studies, Science, Computer Technology). The diligence and effort you have given to your academic performance here at the Big Apple Academy serves as an exemplar and inspiration to many students. Your commitment to excellence is evident in earning this academic honor!

  Elementary Division (Grades 1 and 2)
Akbar, Nil
Aronov,Jacob
Braylovsky, Samuel
Chotoosingh, Dimitri
Cooperman, Lilliya
Devyatkin, Andrew
Faybusovich, Nathan
Khaytin, Ariel
Lipo, Blake
Shimunov, Ariana
Slavin, Gabriella
Zimlin, Brian
Dubashinsky, Avi
Gorelik, Dalia
Inozamcev, Alexandra
Kostenuk, Richard
Larin, Katherina
Likhman, Lia
Moroz, Jonathan
Shtatlender Daniel
Drikman, Veronica
Fitenko, Sophia
Stanishevskiy, Jan
Sulaymanov, Izabella
Vaks, Oscar
Weinstein, Gabriella
Yukhimets, Stella
Abdullaev, Amir
Baerga, Dominic
Benfeld, Nia
Braginsky, Emily
Brinzensky, Roman
Bush, Victoria
Khandkar, Arslan
Khandkar, Tigran
Medovoy, Evelyn
Rasul, Leyla
Soskin, Elizabeth
Tarasenko, Ksenia
Kvilovski, Katherine
Mirere, Samuel
Rubinov, Lillian
Gruber, Emma
Ruderman, Daniel
Rudner, Andrew
Sosunov, Serge
Goykman-Amir, Elliana
Grikina, Yelizaveta
Kravtsov, Denis
Krivorot, Issabella
Laletin, Natalie
Lobas, Matthew
Maliuk, Illia
Muchnik, Lionel
Yunayev, Leo
Arefieva, Aleksandra
Dubashinsky, Lizabette
Litovsky, Eva
Myagkaya, Stella
Novakhov, Maria
Royzner, Lorena
Soler, Maxim
Svetlakov, Russell
Nikhman, Jacob
Palat, Nikita

Tabulov, Joshua
Vorobyev, Vladislav
Baumblit, Brianna
Binder, Daniel
Charach, Kate
Kostanyan, Alissa
Laznik-Moraghan, Daemian
Lirner, Allison
Shulman, Joshua
Spector Dylan
Shvartsman, Paul
Voychak, Nicole
Cossack, William
Dobrunoff, Daniel
Gianfrancesco, Isabella
Katsev, Eva
Krasnik, Rafaella
Lezhansky, Alexis
Linetsky, Samuel
Lymarenko, Ruslan
Rakhmanov, Jessica
Mirosh, Jacob  

Mirkin, David
Nikishin, Maxim
Pisarevsky, Sasha
Rivkin, Adrian
Sanders, Aiden
Seliavko, Maxim
Smolitsky, Emma
Stern, Rachel
Televnyy, Ivan
Trofimovsky, Nicholas
Vass, Shane
Waldman, Michelle
Zakursky, Shane
Zinder, Sonya
Kohina, Ethan
Kohina, Samuel
Lipelis, Isabella
Avdashenko, Nathan
Dodin, David 
  Upper Elementary Division (Grades 3-5)
 
Abidova, Jasmina
Ashurov, Leo
Bereznitski, Jane
Bigelman, Emma
Draytsel, Levi
Iarikov, Nicholas
Khersonskaya, Marta
Kuptsova, Sofia
Morgovsky, Samuel
Nikhman, Nathan
Rakhovski, Alexandra
Sirotin, Fiona
Soltsov, Nicole
Bender, Nicolette
Gonik, Cloe
Gulko, Veronika
Ilizarov, Bradon
Khochinsky, Ariella
Kitasova, Polina
Mykytenko, Sofia
Potievsky, Daniel
Rock, Maya
Korchynska, Nicole
Nalbandyan, Ethan
Polovetcs, Maria
Sarkisian, David
Viknyanskiy, Rebecca
Volovich, Elizabeth
Al-Soofi, Amir
Aronov, Leona
Bush, Anna
Kelmenson, Kaitlyn
Kosman-Rimskaya, Beatrice
Kucher, Gabriella
Raykhman, Elijah
Riabov, Elizabeth
Zagarov, Lauren
Baikoff, Valeria
Chervony, Steven
Dekhterman, Max
Donde, Gabriel
Golyanov, Nicole
Zakursky, Elliot
Zaslavsky, Benjamin
Arbitman, Lenny
Isakov, Samuel
Mkrtichian, Paul
Dan, Alice
Daryaeva, Alexandra
Fuzaylova, Abigail
Laziz, Mitchel
Matviiv, Adriana
Medovoy,Veronica
Royzen, Ilan
Ruinsky, Alexandra
Ruinsky, Samantha
Sezan, Renee
Shakhnovich, Shulamit
Shakov, Matthew
Sokolova, Nelly
Vernik, Alice
Waldman, Danielle
Zheleznov, Jessica
Zigalo, Elizabeth
Bykhovska, Valery
Dmitriev, Nicole
Lotte, Axel
Mordechi, Mitchell

Cossack, Laura
Guzman, Andrew
Kretsula, Lourdes
Labanok, Abigail
Maganov, Vera
Marino, Thomas
Ovcharenko, Sophie
Shpui, Maria
Shvartsman, Joshua
Sleptsov, Katherine
Whiteside, Bryce
Brinzensky, Ben
Amronin, Lior
Kors, Viviene
Kostrykov, Sebastian
Krasnopolsky, Aiden
Laznik-Moraghom, Julian
Litovsky, Allen
Maslov, Konstantin
Shamalov, Nathan
Novodvorsky, Edward
Sukhova, Victoria
Yakobovich, Rebecca

Tsilov, Thomas
Zarankin, Yan
Halpert, Ethan
Karpenko, Valery
Mitrofanov, Vlad
Osipova, Dasha
Poluyko, Anthony
Zavialova, Nika
Bard, Stasia
Cherevichny, Gleb
Liakhovetskyi, Lev
Manolov-Yoda, Nikita
Nebrat, Ber
Oppenheim, Daniel
Pantano, Luciano
Radinovsky, Milana
Rudsky, Jamee
Shamieva, Jasmina
Shtern, Michelle
Shvartsman, Sabrina

Yakubova, Gisela
Avazov, Amir
Blyakherov, Eva
Eidelzon, Ellie
Hayutt, Ethan
Ifraimoff, Joel
Kleynburg, Arianna
Koulta, Samuel
Kravets, Milana
Lyublinskiy, Alexis
Pivovarskiy, Maksim
Rakhamim, James
Rakov, Avita
Chernobelsky, Julia
Chervonsky, Alexandra
Ciobotar, Daniela
Gitsin, Nicholas
Hodorov, Raquel
Iofinov, Maksim
Matyek, Daniel

 

  Middle School    (Grades 6-8)
Bernadsky, Stephanie
Brokhin, David
Gorelik, Aleksandra
Kirman, Mark
Kouzmenko, Nora
Kutlukov, Azamat
Oke, David
Radinsky, Chloe
Safronov, Nikita
Vasilyev, Alen
Vulakh, Renee
Makogon, Kate
Ginzburg, Anton
Kim, Dmitry
Kolomiyets, Ilana
Krasnopolskiy, Nicole
Polonskaya, Yana
Raykhman, Olivia
Zeltser, Alan

Petrikovsky, Julia
Ashikhmin, Julia
Chervinskaya, Valerie
Dufenyuk, Alina
Fraiman, Allen
Grajdianu, Gabriella
Jolia, Dina
Kats, Elizabeth
Kemelmakher, Edward
Kostanian, Angelina
Rakhmanchik, Steven
Rayham, Gail
Polishchuk, Steven
Savenkov, Maxim
Shvidky, Jackalin
Toussaint, Christopher
Abramov, Joseph
Anokhin, Julia
Flocos, Dorin
Grinshpoon, Ariel
Korol, Rebecca
Servakh, Jessica

Krechmer, Ella
Lakusta, Ilona
Lipkovich, Gregory
Okhtenberg, Rochelle
Petrov, Denis
Royzen, Veronica
Shafran, Alec
Tabulov, Jacob
Tenenbaum, Abby
Torchinskiy, Sabina
Zaliznyak, Mitchell
Feldman, Adalia
Kitovsky, Rochelle
Kuznetsov, Andrew
Rikshpun, Allan
Shomshonov, Daniella
Vaynshtok, Daniela
Sedlin, Rudolph
Belenkiy, Shayna
Chervinsky, Emily
Doronkin, Sveta
Verkhavets, Beata



Leave a Reply


 
RSS  |  Facebook