Principal’s Honor Roll 2015

By   /  March 27, 2015  /  No Comments

The following students are to be recognized for making the Principal’s Honor Roll for the third semester of 2015. Such recognition is bestowed upon those who achieved 95% or higher in all core subject areas (Mathematics, ELA, Social Studies, Science, and Computer Technology). The diligence and effort you have given to your academic performance here at the Big Apple Academy serve as an exemplar and inspiration to many students. Your commitment to excellence is evident in earning this academic honor!


Elementary Division

(Grades 1 and 2)

 

Bereznitski, Jane
Bigelman, Emma
German, Nicholas
Khersonskaya, Marta
Kuptsova, Sofia
Lipkovich, Julia
Radkova, Victoria
Rakhovski, Alexandra
Sirotin, Fiona
Feygin, Jayden
Gonik, Cloe
Gulko, Veronika
Kitasova, Polina
Korchynska, Nicole
Kostyuchenko, Mary
Nalbandyan, Ethan
Polovetcs, Maria
Sarkisian, David
Syed, Sofia
Viknyaskiy, Rebecca
Slyunkov, Daniyl
Al-Soofi, Amir
Aronov, Leona
Bush, Anna
Raykhman, Elijah
Zagarov, Lauren
Ashurov, Leo
Bender, Nicolette Angelina
Golyanov, Nicole
Kelmenson, Kaitlyn
Kissin, Danielle
Kovalik, Aiden
Kucher, Gabriella
Morgovsky, Samuel
Nikhman, Nathan
Seletska, Andriana
Troyanovsky, Shayna
Baikoff, Valeria
Chervony, Steven
Isakov, Samuel
Mkrtichian, Paul
Safanov, Nisan
Vaynblat, Andrew
Abidova, Jasmina
Demarcuks, Varvara
Ilizarov, Brandon
Soltsov, Nicole
Bykhovska, Valery
Cossack, Laura
Ewart, Tewodros
Geiz, Garen
Guzman, Andrew
Kretsula, Lourdes
Maganov, Vera
Manakhimov, Michael
Marino, Thomas
Ovcharenko, Sophie
Whiteside, Bryce
Amromin, Lior
Labanok, Abigail
Laznik-Moraghan, Julian
Shtivelman, Daniel
Shvartsman, Joshua
Korolev Nicholas
Dan, Alice
Fuzaylova, Abigail
Lazis, Mitchel
Link, Gabriel
Medovoy, Veronica
Profis, Samantha
Royzen, Ilan
Ruinsky, Alexandra
Ruinsky, Samantha
Sezan, Renee
Shakhnovich, Shulamit
Shakov, Matthew
Shnitkind, Steven
Shushkovsky, Michael
Sokolova, Nelly
Tsybulski, Mark
Vernik, Alice
Zigalo, Elizabeth
Ayzikovich, Marianne
Belenky, Alexander
Krasnopolskiy, Aiden
Sleptsov, Kathrine
Slootskiy, Sofia
Tsilov, Thomas
Waldman, Danielle
Grinshpun, Joshua
Halpert, Ethan
Mishiyev, Gabrielle
Mitrofanov, Vladislav
Pager, Jason
Poluyko, Anthony
Rozinski, Melisa
Shamota, Sofia
Vasenko, Daniel
Zavialova, Nika
Zheleznov, Jessica
Margolin, Tamir
Shpui, Maria
Syrkin, Rebecca


Elementary and Middle School Division (Grades 3–8)

 

Bratslavsky, Anna
Danylenko, Anton
Dekhterman, Biana
Gelfand, Daniel
Raykhman,Zoe
Saliy, Laura
Shekhtman, Vian
Zeltser, Aily
Arefiev Nikita
Doljansky Steven
Kirman Mark
Kouzmenko Eleanor
Markov Anna
Oke David
Safronov Nikita
Vasilyev Allen
Vulakh Renee
Yakovenko Alexander
Chernobelsky Julia
Yakubovich Rebecca
Liakhovetskyi Lev
Zakursky Elliot

 

Isakov Abigail
Khusidman Ethan
Rozenblyum Allie
Spector Joshua
Boers Anna
Soskin Jonathan
Smsaryan Andrew
Shnitkind Daniel
Namyotov Catherine
Kodysh Rachel
Kim Dimitry
Shifrina Alexandra
Spector Jonathan
Alekseytseva Luba
Ruf Ilana
Levin Eviana
Lisovenko Eviline
Zilberberg Ariella
Blyakherov Eva
Shelkov Katrin
Novodvorsky Edward
Rakhamim James
Rakov Avita
Hayutt Ethan
Rikshpun Allan
Sedlin Rudolph
Shomshonov Daniella
Vaynshtok Daniela
Baranov Alvin
Belenkiy Shayna
Doronkin Svetlana
Krasnopolskiy Nicole
Markov Andrew
Polonskaya Yana
Radkov Nick
Raykhman Olivia
Verkhavets Beata
Zeltser Alan
Gitsin Nicholas
Manolov-Yoda Nikita
Nebrat Ber
Shtern Michelle
Pivovarskiy Maksim
Anna Lanzman
Tuller Stacey
Abramov Josef
Erastov Nikita
Flocos Dorin
Korol Rebecca
Krechmer Ella
Lakusta Ilona
Royzen Veronica
Tokman Melanie
Torchinsky Sabina
Petrov Dennis
Tenenbaum Abby
Shvidky Jackalin
Chervinskaya Valery
Grinshpoon Ariel
Kemelmakher Edward
Shafran Alec
Mykytenko Sofia
Chervonsky Alexandra
Ciobotar Daniela
Hodorov Raquel
Rybner Leanna
Ifraimoff Joel


Leave a Reply


 
RSS